2024
-
2024 Jack UnderhillMixed Doubles Winner
-
Canadian Nationals - VancouverMixed Doubles Bronze
-
Canadian Nationals - VancouverMen's Doubles Finalist
-
ClearOne New Year'sOpen Mixed Doubles Finalist
-
ClearOne New Year'sOpen Men's Doubles Winner
2023
-
2023-2024 BC Senior EliteMixed Doubles Winner
-
SBC OpenOpen Mixed Doubles Finalist
-
ClearOne ThanksgivingMixed Doubles Winner
-
BC Provincial ChampionshipsMixed Doubles Winner
-
Easter OpenMixed Doubles Semi-finalist
-
Dave Freeman OpenB Mixed Doubles Winner
-
BC Senior EliteMixed Doubles Winner
-
ClearOne New Year'sOpen Men's Doubles Semi-finalist
2022
-
NWBA Yonex CupCompetitive Mixed Doubles Finalist
-
Washington OpenOpen Men's Doubles Winner
-
Washington OpenOpen Mixed Doubles Finalist
-
VRC Masters30+ Mixed Doubles Winner
-
VRC Masters30+ Men's Doubles Winner
-
ClearOne ThanksgivingOpen Mixed Doubles Finalist
-
ClearOne ThanksgivingOpen Men's Doubles Semi-finalist
-
USA Jr Nationals - Frisco, TXTeam Coach
-
RIAAN New Jersey OpenMen's Doubles Semi-finalist
-
ClearOne x UBC Badminton Club WaterfallMen's Doubles Winner
-
ClearOne x UBC Badminton Club WaterfallMixed Doubles Finalist
-
Dave Freeman OpenMen's Doubles Semi-finalist
-
Frisco OpenMen's Doubles Finalist
-
Badminton Manitoba Web Learning SeriesGuest Speaker
2021
-
Yonex Cup 2Doubles Winner
-
USA Jr Nationals - Concord, NCTeam Coach
2019
-
Western Canadian Team ChampionshipsCoach Workshop Speaker
-
BC Provincial ChampionshipsMixed Doubles Winner
-
Canada Winter GamesTeam BC Coach
-
Canadian Nationals - CalgaryMen's Doubles Third
-
Canadian Nationals - CalgaryMixed Doubles Fourth
2018
-
World Championships - ChinaMixed Doubles Round of 64
-
Canadian Masters Nationals - Vancouver30+ Mens Doubles Finalist
-
Canadian Masters Nationals - Vancouver30+ Mens Singles Winner
-
Canadian Masters Nationals - Vancouver30+ Mixed Doubles Winner
-
Canadian Nationals - TorontoMixed Doubles Third
2017
-
World Championships - ScotlandMixed Doubles Round of 64
-
World Championships - ScotlandMens Doubles Round of 64
-
USA International SeriesMixed Doubles Winner
-
Pan Am Championships - CubaMixed Doubles Winner
-
Jamaica International SeriesMixed Doubles Winner
-
Canadian Nationals - SaskatoonMens Doubles Finalist
-
Canadian Nationals - SaskatoonMixed Doubles Winner
2016
-
USA International ChallengeMixed Doubles Semi-finalist
-
USA International ChallengeMens Doubles Semi-finalist
-
Brazil Open Grand PrixMixed Doubles Finalist
-
Brazil Open Grand PrixMens Doubles Semi-finalist
-
Canada Open Grand PrixMens Doubles Finalist
-
Tahiti International ChallengeMixed Doubles Semi-finalist
-
Peru International ChallengeMixed Doubles Semi-finalist
-
Brazil International ChallengeMixed Doubles Winner
-
Canadian Nationals - WinnipegMens Doubles Finalist
-
Canadian Nationals - WinnipegMixed Doubles Winner
-
Premier Badminton League (India)Team: Chennai Smashers
2015
-
Denmark Super Series PremierMixed Doubles Round of 16
-
Bulgaria International ChallengeMixed Doubles Semi-finalist
-
World Championships - IndonesiaMixed Doubles Round of 32
-
Pan America Games - TorontoMixed Doubles Silver Medalist
-
USA Grand Prix GoldMixed Doubles Quarter-finalist
-
Sudirman Cup (World Mixed Team Championships) - ChinaCanadian Team Member
-
Peru International ChallengeMixed Doubles Semi-finalist
-
Canadian Nationals - GatineauMixed Doubles Winner
2014
-
Welsh International ChallengeMixed Doubles Semi-finalist
-
Brazil International ChallengeMixed Doubles Semi-finalist
-
USA International ChallengeMixed Doubles Winner
-
Pan American Championships - CanadaMixed Doubles & Team Winner
-
World Championships - DenmarkMixed Doubles Round of 64
-
Commonwealth Games - GlasgowCanadian Team Member
2013
-
USA International ChallengeMixed Doubles Winner
-
Pan American Championships - Dominican RepublicMixed Doubles & Team Winner
-
Canadian International ChallengeMixed Doubles Finalist
-
Sudirman Cup (World Mixed Team Championships) - MalaysiaCanadian Team Member
-
Peru International ChallengeMixed Doubles Winner
-
Canadian Nationals - GatineauMixed Doubles Winner
-
Diamond Jubilee MedalRecipient for 2012 Olympic participation
2012
-
Pan American Championships - PeruTeam Event Winner
-
Olympic Games - LondonMixed Doubles Round of 16
-
Canada Open Grand PrixMen's Doubles & Mixed Doubles Semi-Finalist
-
US Open Grand Prix GoldMixed Doubles Semi-Finalist
-
Peru International ChallengeMixed Doubles Winner
-
Canadian Nationals - CalgaryMen's Doubles Finalist / Mixed Doubles Winner
2011
-
Canadian International ChallengeMixed Doubles Winner
-
Puerto Rico International ChallengeMixed Doubles Winner
-
Pan America Games - GuadalajaraMixed Doubles Gold Medalist
-
Brazil International ChallengeMixed Doubles Semi-finalist
-
Guatemala International ChallengeMixed Doubles Winner
-
World Championships - EnglandMixed Doubles Round of 64
-
Maldives International ChallengeMixed Doubles Winner
-
Morocco International ChallengeMixed Doubles Finalist
-
Peru International ChallengeMixed Doubles Winner
-
Canadian Nationals - TorontoMen's Doubles Finalist / Mixed Doubles Winner
2010
-
Puerto Rico International ChallengeMen's Doubles Winner / Mixed Doubles Semi-finalist
-
Santo Domingo International SeriesMixed Doubles Winner
-
Pan American Championships - BrazilMixed Doubles & Team Winner
-
Commonwealth Games - New DelhiCanadian Team Member
-
Guatemala International ChallengeMixed Doubles Winner
-
World Championships - FranceMixed Doubles Round of 64
-
Canadian International ChallengeMixed Doubles Winner
-
Peru International ChallengeMixed Doubles Winner
-
Canadian Nationals - WinnipegMen's Doubles Finalist
2009
-
Pan American Championships - MexicoMixed Doubles & Team Winner
-
World Championships - IndiaMen's Doubles Round of 32
-
US Open Grand PrixMen's Doubles & Mixed Doubles Semi-finalist
-
Canadian International ChallengeMixed Doubles Semi-finalist
-
Canadian Nationals - LavalMen's Doubles Winner / Mixed Doubles Finalist
2008
-
Pan American Championships - PeruMen's Doubles Winner / Mixed Doubles Finalist
-
US Open Grand PrixMen's Doubles Semi-finalist
-
Thomas Cup Finals - IndonesiaCanadian Team Member
-
Thomas Cup Preliminaries - BrazilTeam Winner
-
Canadian Nationals - VancouverMen's Doubles Semi-finalist
2007
-
Pan American Championships - CanadaMen's Doubles Semi-finalist
-
CCAA NationalsMixed Doubles Semi-finalist
-
Canada Winter GamesMixed Doubles & Team Winner (BC)
-
Canadian Nationals - EdmontonMen's Doubles Finalist
2006
-
CCAA NationalsMen's Doubles Winner
-
Canadian Nationals - WhitehorseMen's Doubles Semi-finalist